New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,95111,776
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,33612,016
AlgiersAlgeria 19,33412,014
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,92811,762
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3136,409
AzulArgentina 10,0466,243
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3272,067
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1223,183
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2192,621
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3432,699
AmberleyAustralia 2,3731,475
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6039,696
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3849,560
AimoresBrazil 12,6727,875
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4958,386
AltamiraBrazil 13,3728,309
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6347,851
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1607,556
ApodiBrazil 14,1608,799
AracajuBrazil 13,7108,519
AracuaiBrazil 12,8627,992
AragarcasBrazil 12,3077,648
AraxaBrazil 12,3257,659
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9458,665
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3717,688
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7249,771
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5079,015
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4138,335
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1668,181
AbecheChad 16,44110,217
AntofagastaChile 10,3926,457
AricaChile 10,7846,701
AltaiChina 12,7667,933
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5497,177
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6227,222
AraucaColombia 12,5797,817
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3668,306
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4628,365
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3008,265
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,80510,443
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,52710,270
AswanEgypt 16,20110,067
AsyutEgypt 16,52410,268
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3077,026
AsmaraEritrea 15,1299,401
AssabEritrea 14,6549,106
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6879,127
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,74611,649
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4443,383
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2105,102
AccraGhana 16,52310,267
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,36310,790
AthensGreece 17,53810,898
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,53210,895
AasiaatGreenland 15,4179,580
AmmassalikGreenland 16,15310,038
AputiteqGreenland 16,15310,038
AkureyriIceland 16,67810,364
AgraIndia 12,4037,707
AhmedabadIndia 12,6297,848
AkolaIndia 12,1047,522
AllahabadIndia 11,9897,450
AmritsarIndia 12,9178,027
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0703,772
AbadanIran 15,1469,412
ArakIran 15,1629,422
AlbengaItaly 18,68411,610
AlgheroItaly 18,83511,704
AmendolaItaly 18,20611,314
AnconaItaly 18,31811,383
ArezzoItaly 18,45011,465
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,51010,260
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,51410,262
AbashiriJapan 9,5225,917
AburatsuJapan 8,8815,519
AikawaJapan 9,1595,692
AjiroJapan 8,8325,489
AkitaJapan 9,2475,746
AkuneJapan 8,9885,585
AomoriJapan 9,3295,797
AsahikawaJapan 9,5615,941
AsosanJapan 9,0195,604
AmmanJordan 16,29910,128
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3288,282
AinaziLatvia 16,86710,481
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1117,526
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9107,401
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7847,323
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1867,572
AtarMauritania 18,02211,199
AgalegaMauritius 11,7777,318
AcapulcoMexico 10,6526,619
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0707,500
AltaiMongolia 12,1597,556
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7427,297
AgadirMorocco 19,15911,906
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,15211,280
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,076669
ApplebyNew Zealand 545339
ArapuniNew Zealand 14590
ArdmoreNew Zealand 6440
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 857533
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 766476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7647
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7547
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7547
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7547
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7547
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7547
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5547,180
AgadezNiger 17,50010,874
AsuncionParaguay 11,1496,928
ArequipaPeru 10,8386,735
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3415,183
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2723,276
AradRomania 17,64510,965
AjanRussia 10,9506,804
AldanRussia 11,5797,195
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5959,691
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9018,638
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2816,389
AnadyrRussia 11,2937,018
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7549,790
ArmavirRussia 16,13410,026
AstrakhanRussia 15,6129,701
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8461,768
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,20611,935
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,68612,233
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,62812,197
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,83312,324
Abu HamedSudan 15,8879,873
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3459,536
AqiqSudan 15,3879,561
ArbaatSudan 15,5939,690
AromaSudan 15,4009,570
AtbaraSudan 15,7119,763
Abu KamalSyria 15,9479,910
AleppoSyria 16,32510,144
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4685,883
AtakpameTogo 16,72210,391
AdanaTurkey 16,51010,259
AfyonTurkey 16,95510,536
AnkaraTurkey 16,76910,420
AntalyaTurkey 16,90610,505
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5949,069
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,73911,023
AberporthUk 18,30611,375
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,27511,356
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,68910,371
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,69310,373
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2908,880
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3068,890
ArtigasUruguay 10,7836,701
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6107,836
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5417,793
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0906,892
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Ada, MnUsa 12,7207,904
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4028,328
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1788,189
Akron, OhUsa 13,5508,420
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5347,168
Albany, GaUsa 12,9098,022
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2148,833
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Albion, NeUsa 12,3757,690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3227,035
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8297,972
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4887,760
Algona, IaUsa 12,7157,901
Alice, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0088,705
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0437,483
Alma, MiUsa 13,3728,310
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5678,431
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2356,982
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6977,269
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2508,855
Amite, LaUsa 12,3037,645
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3267,038
Anderson, InUsa 13,1578,176
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1478,170
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8618,613
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4028,328
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3767,069
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7007,892
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8047,957
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2058,206
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1268,157
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4467,734
Athens, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9628,055
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0308,718
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9666,193
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1488,171
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7667,312
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Austin, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2798,873
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5678,431
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8778,002
AdenYemen 14,4418,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -