New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6628,489
BustAfghanistan 13,7988,574
BatnaAlgeria 19,04811,837
BecharAlgeria 19,39712,054
BejaiaAlgeria 19,17211,914
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,24911,962
BiskraAlgeria 19,07611,854
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,59811,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9314,928
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9684,951
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9514,941
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5715,326
ByrdAntarctica 5,5123,425
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7456,056
BarilocheArgentina 9,0105,599
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3086,406
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8391,765
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3521,461
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5903,473
BrestBelarus 17,23710,711
BrusselsBelgium 18,30711,376
Belize CityBelize 11,6937,266
BeninBenin 16,56310,293
BohiconBenin 16,65910,352
BermudaBermuda 14,5659,051
BageBrazil 10,8476,740
BambuiBrazil 12,3437,670
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3567,678
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9148,646
BarcelosBrazil 12,6857,883
BarraBrazil 13,3288,282
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6858,504
BarreirasBrazil 13,1158,150
BelémBrazil 13,7978,573
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4697,748
BelterraBrazil 13,2048,205
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4458,355
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2967,019
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1148,149
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6027,831
BrevesBrazil 13,6258,467
BurgasBulgaria 17,22910,706
BurundiBurundi 14,3558,920
BatouriCameroon 15,9459,909
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5889,065
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3997,083
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5608,426
Banff, AbCanada 11,8517,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9548,671
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7139,764
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9397,419
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0098,084
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7207,283
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0608,737
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6857,883
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5497,798
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0299,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0689,985
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2298,220
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7249,771
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0019,943
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6285,362
BeijingChina 10,4596,499
BarranquillaColombia 12,4717,750
Benito SalasColombia 11,9007,395
BogotáColombia 12,1197,531
BrnoCzech Republic 17,82811,078
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2009,445
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1509,414
BaniDominican Republic 13,3288,282
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2558,237
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4198,338
BahariyaEgypt 16,77510,424
Beni SuefEgypt 16,61410,324
BiarritzFrance 19,23111,951
BordeauxFrance 19,06611,848
BrestFrance 18,71711,631
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9232,438
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9242,438
BitamGabon 15,8299,836
BanjulGambia 17,15310,659
BerlinGermany 17,78911,054
BrockenGermany 17,96911,166
BokeGuinea 16,95910,538
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,02910,582
BudapestHungary 17,76011,036
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,75011,030
BangaloreIndia 11,5737,191
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0187,468
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3177,033
BikanerIndia 12,8517,986
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1814,462
BabolsarIran 15,0119,328
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2828,875
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3079,512
Bandar LengehIran 14,3838,938
BirjandIran 14,3018,887
BushehrIran 14,8569,232
BaghdadIraq 15,6159,704
BasraIraq 15,1969,443
BelmulletIreland 18,02711,202
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,18111,298
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,12711,264
BergamoItaly 18,47911,483
BolognaItaly 18,43911,458
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,32611,388
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,21811,321
BrindisiItaly 18,03411,206
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,81810,451
BouakeIvory Coast 16,78610,431
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6258,467
BeirutLebanon 16,40710,195
BenghaziLibya 17,70110,999
BirzaiLithuania 16,95110,533
BitolaMacedonia 17,74411,026
BlantyreMalawi 12,8717,998
BvumbweMalawi 12,8437,981
BintuluMalaysia 7,8314,866
BamakoMali 17,30710,755
Bko-SMali 17,29710,749
BougounMali 17,17910,675
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,56111,534
BaitagMongolia 12,4547,739
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4697,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7307,289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1626,936
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1406,923
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8637,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3107,028
BulganMongolia 11,8677,374
BhamawMyanmar 10,6406,612
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,164723
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 721448
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,122697
BlenheimNew Zealand 549341
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 385239
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7437,297
BilmaNiger 17,38910,805
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,28710,742
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6359,716
BergenNorway 17,29810,749
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,30010,750
BjornoyaNorway 15,6389,717
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,42310,205
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,64510,343
BadinPakistan 13,0448,106
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9628,055
BalakotPakistan 13,1858,193
BarkhanPakistan 13,2588,239
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9237,409
BascoPhilippines 8,4905,276
BialystokPoland 17,21510,698
BejaPortugal 19,67912,229
BragancaPortugal 19,42112,068
BistritaRomania 17,38110,801
BucharestRomania 17,32110,764
BajkitRussia 13,0238,093
BarabinskRussia 13,7208,525
BarnaulRussia 13,3298,283
BerezovoRussia 14,6109,079
BiserRussia 14,9379,282
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7656,690
BogdarinRussia 11,7397,295
BogucanyRussia 12,7947,950
BomnakRussia 11,1056,901
BorRussia 13,3218,278
BorzjaRussia 11,2837,011
BratskRussia 12,4517,737
BelgradeSerbia 17,75111,030
BoSierra Leone 16,72510,393
BontheSierra Leone 16,66310,354
BratislavaSlovakia 17,85311,094
BerberaSomalia 14,2748,870
BusanSouth Korea 9,3295,797
BadajozSpain 19,69712,240
BarcelonaSpain 19,26311,971
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,39012,049
BabanusaSudan 15,7299,774
BaselSwitzerland 18,46511,475
BernSwitzerland 18,52011,509
BangkokThailand 9,6325,986
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6425,992
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0086,219
BizerteTunisia 18,75411,654
BalikesirTurkey 17,18810,681
BursaTurkey 17,09510,623
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2478,853
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,97111,167
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,02211,199
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,02011,198
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,25311,343
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,44411,461
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,41611,444
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4856,515
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8518,607
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2147,590
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2137,589
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2347,603
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4078,953
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8077,959
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0396,860
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3948,945
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8617,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7087,276
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3688,307
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9007,395
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0258,715
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7687,934
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6766,634
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4597,742
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4648,367
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2058,206
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3047,025
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7727,937
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1988,823
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5847,198
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2707,003
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6817,880
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0998,761
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4168,959
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1728,185
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0088,083
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7247,907
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7937,329
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2098,830
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4857,758
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9138,645
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0318,097
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4187,716
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5737,813
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7216,662
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5598,426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4278,344
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8438,602
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1807,569
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4068,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8097,960
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3218,899
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1006,898
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8638,615
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3158,274
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9038,018
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8137,962
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -