New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8158,585
ChlefAlgeria 19,49912,117
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,03011,825
CeresArgentina 10,4826,514
ChamicalArgentina 10,1556,310
ChepesArgentina 10,0586,250
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8795,517
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6146,596
CórdobaArgentina 10,2186,349
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2136,347
CorrientesArgentina 10,8916,768
CairnsAustralia 3,6702,281
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3721,474
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9573,702
CedunaAustralia 3,8462,390
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9931,860
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8322,381
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7911,734
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0922,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1981,366
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1942,606
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9496,804
CharnocksBarbados 13,9658,678
CotonouBenin 16,56310,293
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5417,793
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2887,636
CabroboBrazil 13,8018,576
CaceresBrazil 11,9147,403
CaetiteBrazil 13,0918,135
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1288,779
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7577,306
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5907,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1157,528
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8758,622
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1518,172
CaparaoBrazil 12,5307,787
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2407,606
CaratingaBrazil 12,5827,819
CaravelasBrazil 12,9388,040
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0018,079
CarolinaBrazil 13,3738,310
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6707,252
CataguasesBrazil 12,4027,707
CatalaoBrazil 12,3877,697
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0597,494
CaxiasBrazil 13,8718,620
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2076,964
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3038,888
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3557,678
ChapecoBrazil 11,3057,025
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3167,653
CipoBrazil 13,6108,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1678,182
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5817,818
CordeiroBrazil 12,3607,681
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0118,085
CorumbaBrazil 11,6767,255
CoximBrazil 11,9137,403
CrateusBrazil 14,0238,714
CuiabaBrazil 12,0677,499
CuritibaBrazil 11,6567,243
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9297,413
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3888,319
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2506,991
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1529,416
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8859,250
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8309,216
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8107,960
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6099,699
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3518,918
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9219,272
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1289,401
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1299,401
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9679,300
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7798,562
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1728,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1439,410
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4478,356
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8878,008
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7809,185
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3487,673
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8578,611
Comox, BcCanada 11,2506,991
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0048,081
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1528,794
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1357,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7277,287
ChicoChile 8,5805,332
ChillanChile 9,2925,774
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2105,723
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1036,278
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5685,324
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4675,883
ChangchunChina 10,2986,399
ChangduChina 11,1106,904
ChangshaChina 9,7556,062
ChengduChina 10,5706,568
ChongqingChina 10,2976,399
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4807,755
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,16611,289
CamagueyCuba 12,8407,979
CasablancaCuba 12,5557,802
ChebCzech Republic 18,01811,196
CopenhagenDenmark 17,55610,909
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4488,357
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3338,285
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3988,326
CanarEcuador 11,2046,962
CairoEgypt 16,63110,335
CaenFrance 18,59911,557
ChateaurouxFrance 18,78611,674
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9888,692
CocobeachGabon 15,7869,809
CologneGermany 18,19711,308
ChiosGreece 17,32910,768
CorfuGreece 17,87311,107
ConakryGuinea 16,85110,472
CatacamasHonduras 11,7357,293
CholutecaHonduras 11,5277,163
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3457,050
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1476,927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1476,927
ChahbaharIran 13,8078,580
ClaremorrisIreland 18,09811,246
ClonesIreland 18,06511,226
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,05411,219
CorkIreland 18,30211,373
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,30711,376
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,80511,686
CameriItaly 18,55311,529
CampobassoItaly 18,29211,367
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,73711,643
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,76911,663
Cape FrascaItaly 18,84611,711
Cape MeleItaly 18,68611,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,26611,351
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,29111,366
CerviaItaly 18,38211,423
CiampinoItaly 18,45311,467
Cimone MountainItaly 18,49811,495
Cisa PassItaly 18,53711,519
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,50611,500
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,26911,353
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,27711,358
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,11811,259
ChibaJapan 8,8435,495
ChichibuJapan 8,9255,546
ChichijimaJapan 7,9144,918
ChoshiJapan 8,8245,483
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,37010,173
ChilekaMalawi 12,8717,998
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1088,145
ChitipaMalawi 13,5238,403
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9326,794
ComitanMexico 11,2787,008
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5053,421
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2026,961
ChoirMongolia 11,4317,103
CasablancaMorocco 19,55212,150
ChindeMozambique 12,5157,777
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2696,381
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 370230
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 271168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,068664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 793493
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 792492
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 790491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 545338
CondegaNicaragua 11,5977,206
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9816,202
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3245,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6485,996
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4845,894
ChhorPakistan 13,0168,088
ChitralPakistan 13,3818,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3217,035
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3177,033
CajamarcaPeru 10,9276,790
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0466,864
ChiclayoPeru 10,8366,733
ChimbotePeru 10,7836,701
CuzcoPeru 11,0166,845
CzestochowaPoland 17,58510,928
CoimbraPortugal 19,49912,117
CalafatRomania 17,57810,923
CeahlauRomania 17,27910,737
ClujRomania 17,46110,850
ConstantaRomania 17,12210,640
CraiovaRomania 17,49810,874
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5688,431
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2528,856
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4717,750
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7567,305
Cape UelenRussia 11,5137,155
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0346,235
CaraRussia 11,7187,282
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0639,360
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9897,450
ChitaRussia 11,5677,188
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5657,186
CokurdahRussia 12,1457,547
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4457,112
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7967,330
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0386,237
CaceresSpain 19,67012,223
CadizSpain 19,84412,331
Ciudad RealSpain 19,76412,282
CordobaSpain 19,88912,359
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9766,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6586,001
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4245,856
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1176,287
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1266,292
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5715,948
ChumphonThailand 9,5235,918
CanakkaleTurkey 17,32110,763
CorumTurkey 16,60110,316
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1908,818
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9308,656
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,38611,425
CernovcyUkraine 17,24410,715
ChernigovUkraine 16,77910,427
CarrascoUruguay 10,4316,482
ColoniaUruguay 10,3626,439
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7888,568
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7597,929
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Camden, ScUsa 13,2608,240
Canton, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5027,769
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7718,557
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7739,180
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8247,969
Casper, WyUsa 11,8487,363
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8038,577
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5218,402
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7877,946
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2918,259
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2858,255
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4228,341
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3268,281
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6638,490
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8377,977
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3498,917
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3598,923
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3868,318
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9117,402
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8487,362
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1108,147
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6496,617
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8897,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2148,211
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2308,221
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3748,311
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5357,789
Clark, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4507,737
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9298,034
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6677,250
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5398,413
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9548,050
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4336,483
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3278,281
College Park, MdUsa 13,8218,588
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7067,274
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6227,844
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2488,232
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1288,158
Columbus, InUsa 13,1088,145
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3107,649
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3978,325
Conception, MoUsa 12,4797,755
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2597,618
Conway, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Conway, ScUsa 13,4258,343
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1308,780
Corning, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3178,897
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5557,181
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9067,398
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0218,713
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9326,793
Covington, LaUsa 12,3607,681
Covington, TnUsa 12,6407,855
Crete, NeUsa 12,3907,699
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9557,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6269,089
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6269,089
CaracasVenezuela 13,1468,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2818,253
CoroVenezuela 12,9598,053
ChipataZambia 13,2118,209
ChomaZambia 13,2028,204
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5857,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -