New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,09711,246
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28711,985
DavisAntarctica 6,5364,062
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7272,937
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2023,233
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2095,101
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5191,566
DhakaBangladesh 11,1426,924
D’UccleBelgium 18,30711,376
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6447,857
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1397,543
DouradosBrazil 11,5917,203
DoualaCameroon 16,09610,002
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5799,681
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7437,919
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5889,687
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7079,139
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4989,009
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1418,166
DuianChina 11,3867,075
DubrovnikCroatia 17,99011,179
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5129,018
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2858,255
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2288,220
DabaaEgypt 16,93310,523
DakhlaEgypt 16,62210,329
DijonFrance 18,61111,565
DresdenGermany 17,86711,102
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5119,639
DebrecenHungary 17,57910,924
DalatangiIceland 16,78910,433
DaltonganjIndia 11,7067,275
DarbhangaIndia 11,6857,261
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0386,859
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0316,855
DumkaIndia 11,4537,117
DwarkaIndia 12,8998,015
DezfulIran 15,2119,453
DublinIreland 18,15611,283
DecimomannuItaly 18,81111,690
DobbiacoItaly 18,25311,342
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,66610,357
Deir-AllaJordan 16,34010,154
DagorettiKenya 14,0238,714
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,86510,480
DedzaMalawi 13,0398,102
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4577,119
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3247,037
DaweiMyanmar 9,8556,124
De BiltNetherlands 18,15211,280
De KooyNetherlands 18,08211,236
Den HelderNetherlands 18,07911,234
DannevirkeNew Zealand 386240
DarfieldNew Zealand 802498
DargavilleNew Zealand 180112
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,111690
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,101684
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,34010,775
DalbandinPakistan 13,6638,490
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2568,238
DirPakistan 13,3488,295
DroshPakistan 13,3718,309
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2475,125
DohaQatar 14,6079,077
DorohoiRomania 17,22110,702
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0648,739
DudinkaRussia 13,7758,560
DzardzanRussia 12,4737,751
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7839,187
DakarSenegal 17,24210,715
DaruSierra Leone 16,74910,408
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7307,289
DamazinSudan 15,2549,479
DongolaSudan 16,10210,006
DamascusSyria 16,30210,130
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,30210,130
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0439,969
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7568,548
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3768,312
DjerbaTunisia 18,59211,553
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,10810,009
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,77311,044
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,08011,235
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,58510,306
DonetskUkraine 16,38610,182
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2728,869
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6138,459
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9227,408
Danville, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3758,311
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4547,118
David City, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2958,262
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3667,063
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6897,885
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7066,653
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9288,034
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3888,319
Delphine, InUsa 13,1298,158
Denton, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7567,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6627,868
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1486,928
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7887,946
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4638,366
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8507,985
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5697,189
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9837,446
Dover, DeUsa 13,8968,635
Dover, TnUsa 12,7987,953
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7797,320
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9238,030
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0378,101
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8257,969
Durham, NhUsa 14,4408,973
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,19511,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -