New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,05311,840
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,93611,767
EsquelArgentina 8,8795,518
EzeizaArgentina 10,2856,391
East SaleAustralia 2,5081,559
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8222,996
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8212,996
EssendonAustralia 2,7071,682
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2157,591
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0096,841
EspinosaBrazil 12,9948,075
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9428,664
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1017,520
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1317,538
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1227,533
Edson, AbCanada 11,9697,437
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1998,202
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4587,742
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1878,816
ErlianChina 11,0026,837
El CaranoColombia 11,9697,438
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,47710,860
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2498,233
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4738,372
El ArishEgypt 16,45510,225
El TorEgypt 16,34810,159
ErfurtGermany 18,02011,198
EssenGermany 18,15611,282
EsfahanIran 14,9349,280
EilatIsrael 16,29210,124
EsashiJapan 9,4575,877
EldoretKenya 14,2838,876
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9777,443
EssaouiraMorocco 19,25011,962
EeldeNetherlands 18,00711,190
Esk ForestNew Zealand 293182
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 790491
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4857,137
EnuguNigeria 16,43410,212
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0876,890
EvoraPortugal 19,64812,209
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3876,455
EkimcanRussia 10,8046,714
Elat’MaRussia 16,0089,947
ElistaRussia 15,9039,882
ErbogacenRussia 12,4777,753
EssejRussia 13,1398,165
Ed DueimSudan 15,5849,684
El FasherSudan 16,09910,004
El GeneinaSudan 16,29810,128
El ObeidSudan 15,6899,749
El ShowakSudan 15,3299,526
En NahudSudan 15,7929,813
EdirneTurkey 17,30810,755
ErzincanTurkey 16,20410,069
ErzurumTurkey 16,0699,986
EskisehirTurkey 16,96410,542
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9269,275
EntebbeUganda 14,4458,976
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,87511,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,95111,155
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5408,414
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9928,073
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8049,199
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1607,556
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2177,592
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1216,911
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5848,442
Elko, NvUsa 11,0976,896
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2027,582
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9528,670
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0486,865
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3618,924
Erie, PaUsa 13,6968,511
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3497,674
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8996,773
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3727,688
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5826,576
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4657,746
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4417,110
Evansville, InUsa 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -