New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5478,418
FarahAfghanistan 14,0238,714
FormosaArgentina 11,0316,855
ForrestAustralia 4,3922,729
FrancistownBotswana 12,7517,923
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6469,101
FloraniaBrazil 14,1768,809
FlorestaBrazil 13,8398,600
FlorianoBrazil 13,7268,529
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5007,146
FormosaBrazil 12,6637,869
FortalezaBrazil 14,2838,876
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3217,035
FrancaBrazil 12,2067,585
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8327,974
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5767,815
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4407,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0587,493
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9627,433
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3287,661
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6137,838
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3187,655
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8549,230
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8629,236
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8719,241
FayaChad 16,90610,506
FamagustaCyprus 16,58210,304
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,72511,015
FarafraEgypt 16,79110,434
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3599,544
FichtelbergGermany 17,96111,161
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,20111,310
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,74211,025
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8439,845
FaranahGuinea 16,97510,548
FalconaraItaly 18,33011,390
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,48111,484
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,22111,323
FonniItaly 18,77111,665
FrontoneItaly 18,38111,422
FrosinoneItaly 18,40011,434
FukauraJapan 9,3455,807
FukueJapan 9,1235,669
FukuiJapan 9,0595,629
FukuokaJapan 9,1195,667
FukushimaJapan 9,0395,617
FukuyamaJapan 9,0515,624
FushikiJapan 9,0925,650
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4908,383
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5867,200
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2917,016
FunchalMadeira 18,78511,673
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9268,654
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,69612,239
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,13310,646
FaroPortugal 19,69712,240
FerganaRussia 13,5968,448
FreetownSierra Leone 16,76110,416
FalunSweden 17,01010,570
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,26811,352
FeodosijaUkraine 16,58510,306
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7347,292
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7687,934
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7287,909
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5779,058
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8908,010
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7487,921
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4707,749
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8597,991
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3297,661
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4748,373
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9698,059
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0508,109
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1916,955
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9736,818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4648,367
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7937,328
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7157,901
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8617,371
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8107,960
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2627,620
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2658,243
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3838,937
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1368,163
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1397,543
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6658,492
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7748,559
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5426,551
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5997,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -