New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4878,381
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5518,421
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,12211,882
General PicoArgentina 9,8956,149
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4346,484
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9389,283
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2711,411
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6673,522
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6482,888
GrazAustria 18,02711,202
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6519,726
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5369,654
GomelBelarus 16,76710,419
GrodnoBelarus 17,13710,649
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9338,658
GoianiaBrazil 12,4397,730
GoiasBrazil 12,4477,735
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6847,882
GrajauBrazil 13,5768,436
GuairaBrazil 11,4697,127
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2108,830
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0178,089
GarouaCameroon 16,47810,239
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7939,814
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3138,273
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2406,985
Golden, BcCanada 11,7827,321
Goose, NfCanada 15,3879,561
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6728,496
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9617,433
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9659,300
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2419,471
GanzhouChina 9,4165,851
GuangzhouChina 9,3165,789
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4138,335
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1486,928
GonderEthiopia 15,0619,359
GourdonFrance 19,00311,809
GrenobleFrance 18,75411,654
GeisenheimGermany 18,24311,337
GorlitzGermany 17,80111,062
GibraltarGibraltar 19,90612,370
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3137,030
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6518,483
GoaIndia 12,0667,498
GuwahatiIndia 11,2156,969
GelaItaly 18,36211,410
GenoaItaly 18,61411,567
GhediItaly 18,45711,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,11811,259
GrazzaniseItaly 18,35011,403
GrossetoItaly 18,53911,520
GrottaglieItaly 18,08211,236
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,72611,637
GuidoniaItaly 18,43511,456
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,60510,319
GifuJapan 8,9725,575
GaoMali 17,69610,996
GuamMariana Islands 6,4524,009
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6146,596
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8056,714
GuaymasMexico 10,5146,533
GaluutMongolia 11,9347,416
GemertNetherlands 18,18911,303
GisborneNew Zealand 297185
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 298185
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 167104
GrassmereNew Zealand 564351
GreymouthNew Zealand 737458
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 336209
GayaNiger 17,13910,650
GardermoenNorway 17,18610,680
GeiloNorway 17,22610,704
GdanskPoland 17,38510,803
GalatiRomania 17,15410,660
Gor’KijRussia 15,8559,852
GorznyjRussia 15,7519,788
GridinoRussia 15,9159,890
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8118,582
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4365,864
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,17511,916
GijonSpain 19,25411,964
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8419,844
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3369,530
GoteborgSweden 17,39310,808
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,39210,808
GothenburgSweden 17,39410,809
GunnarnSweden 16,55610,288
GenevaSwitzerland 18,64711,587
GabesTunisia 18,66311,597
GafsaTunisia 18,79311,678
GiresunTurkey 16,31810,140
GoztepeTurkey 17,09110,621
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7849,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8639,236
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,89111,118
GajvoronUkraine 16,96110,540
GeniceskUkraine 16,62310,330
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6367,852
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5377,169
Galva, IlUsa 12,9098,022
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3187,654
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3187,654
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1727,564
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5098,394
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1828,813
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0346,856
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5758,435
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9567,430
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7737,937
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1397,543
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2927,639
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4607,121
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3288,282
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3187,655
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8377,356
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2138,210
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1578,176
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6367,852
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4498,357
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0088,083
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3947,702
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2338,223
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6658,492
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2058,206
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1748,187
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7837,943
Groton, CtUsa 14,2938,882
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5407,171
GuanareVenezuela 12,7977,952
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5847,820
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -