New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1038,764
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,89311,740
HuamboAngola 14,1138,770
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0943,166
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4801,541
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4951,551
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5092,180
Horta, FaialAzores 17,87911,110
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6487,238
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0629,360
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0719,365
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7608,550
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3899,563
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4878,381
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4947,764
Hope, BcCanada 11,3997,084
HaikouChina 9,3105,785
HailarChina 11,0336,856
HamiChina 12,1227,533
HetanChina 12,8007,954
HavanaCuba 12,5407,792
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4538,360
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4938,385
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2358,225
HelwanEgypt 16,62710,332
HurguadaEgypt 16,29110,124
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,20210,689
HelsinkiFinland 16,70110,378
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,67610,362
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7132,929
HamburgGermany 17,83611,083
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,83611,083
HannoverGermany 17,95211,156
HelgolandGermany 17,86211,099
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,25711,345
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,36110,789
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4639,609
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9954,347
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0344,371
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,87010,483
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7787,319
HaifaIsrael 16,41610,201
HaboroJapan 9,6455,994
HachijojimaJapan 8,6145,353
HachinoheJapan 9,2715,761
HagiJapan 9,1415,680
HakodateJapan 9,4285,859
HamadaJapan 9,1525,687
HamamatsuJapan 8,8665,509
HikoneJapan 8,9845,583
HimejiJapan 9,0175,603
HiradoJapan 9,1445,682
HirooJapan 9,3825,830
HiroshimaJapan 9,0865,646
HitaJapan 9,0665,633
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9755,577
HunLibya 17,94211,150
HomboriMali 17,61710,947
HomalinMyanmar 10,8646,751
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0856,267
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 681423
HighbankNew Zealand 825513
HokitikaNew Zealand 771479
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,202747
HororataNew Zealand 815506
HyderabadPakistan 13,1288,158
HuanucoPeru 10,9286,791
HelPoland 17,35910,787
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2926,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3808,936
HatangaRussia 13,3238,279
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8519,228
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1528,794
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5959,691
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,79711,060
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4252,128
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7686,070
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9406,177
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8116,718
HalaibSudan 15,7659,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4109,576
HudeibaSudan 15,7059,759
HaparandaSweden 16,29510,126
HarnosandSweden 16,76010,415
HamaSyria 16,33510,151
HassakahSyria 16,0259,958
Hua HinThailand 9,6035,967
HakkariTurkey 15,7949,815
Hull, EnglandUk 18,10011,248
HersonUkraine 16,79110,434
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,13410,647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7057,274
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3948,945
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8257,969
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8798,624
Hart, MiUsa 13,3438,292
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2728,869
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4637,744
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9688,058
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Hays, KsUsa 12,1287,537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4876,517
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2607,618
Helena, MtUsa 11,7397,295
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9008,638
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2288,220
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4917,141
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7447,919
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4767,753
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0178,710
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3278,281
Holly, CoUsa 11,8497,363
Homer, AkUsa 11,1376,921
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8838,006
Horton, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0877,511
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5338,409
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4568,362
Houma, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8657,373
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3478,294
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8247,969
Huron, SdUsa 12,4957,764
HanoiVietnam 9,7266,044
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9165,540
HarareZimbabwe 12,8838,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -