New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,38311,423
In SalahAlgeria 18,77211,665
InnsbruckAustria 18,27311,355
IbiriteBrazil 12,4547,739
IguatuBrazil 14,0018,700
IlheusBrazil 13,2278,219
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5258,405
IndaialBrazil 11,5257,162
IpameriBrazil 12,4157,715
IraiBrazil 11,2626,998
IreceBrazil 13,3898,320
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3608,302
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8898,010
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9958,075
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7257,907
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4657,746
ItapevaBrazil 11,8117,340
ItirucuBrazil 13,3128,272
ItuacuBrazil 13,1918,197
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6427,234
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9378,039
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3328,906
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4187,717
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8719,241
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8138,583
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6316,606
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9774,335
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0174,982
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3908,321
IzobambaEcuador 11,3887,077
IsmailiaEgypt 16,57710,301
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3787,070
IoanninaGreece 17,79611,059
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4569,605
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,12510,020
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3337,664
IranshahrIran 13,8998,637
IstranaItaly 18,32111,385
IidaJapan 8,9355,552
IizukaJapan 9,1085,660
IrakoJapan 8,8835,520
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7055,409
IrozakiJapan 8,8005,468
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6705,388
IshinomakiJapan 9,0725,637
IwamizawaJapan 9,5285,921
IzuharaJapan 9,2335,737
IrbidJordan 16,33110,148
IfraneMorocco 19,64512,208
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,230765
IlorinNigeria 16,74210,404
InchonNorth Korea 9,6696,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3459,535
IslamabadPakistan 13,1678,182
IquitosPeru 11,6067,212
IloiloPhilippines 7,6494,753
IasiRomania 17,15210,658
IcaRussia 10,4436,490
IlirnejRussia 11,5847,199
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6156,596
IrkutskRussia 12,0567,492
Ivdel’Russia 14,8479,226
IbizaSpain 19,45612,090
IspartaTurkey 16,93810,526
IstanbulTurkey 17,09710,624
IzmirTurkey 17,24210,714
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,32810,768
IzmailUkraine 17,09310,622
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Independence, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2418,850
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1238,155
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6087,835
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0398,102
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9158,025
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7447,919
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9948,696
IsokaZambia 13,5258,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -