New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5338,410
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6698,494
KhostAfghanistan 13,4148,336
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6568,486
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9814,959
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9833,096
KlagenfurtAustria 18,12011,260
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6479,723
KandiBenin 17,07210,608
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8158,585
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8128,583
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0348,100
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0518,732
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3587,680
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9638,055
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8919,253
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2928,881
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2118,210
KashiChina 13,2258,218
KunmingChina 10,2626,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9989,320
KhargaEgypt 16,48310,243
KosseirEgypt 16,19210,062
KajaaniFinland 16,28910,122
KuopioFinland 16,38510,182
KuusamoFinland 16,11610,014
KarlsruheGermany 18,30611,376
KasselGermany 18,06411,225
KonstanzGermany 18,36911,415
KumasiGhana 16,66210,354
KalamataGreece 17,67410,983
KerkiraGreece 17,87311,107
Kythira IslandGreece 17,57310,920
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5759,679
Kap TobinGreenland 16,13310,025
KankanGuinea 17,04010,589
KindiaGuinea 16,92510,517
KissidougouGuinea 16,92110,515
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0524,382
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1955,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1945,713
KeszthelyHungary 17,91611,133
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,87310,485
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2526,992
KotaIndia 12,4727,750
KozhikodeIndia 11,6227,222
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9813,717
KermanIran 14,3768,933
KermanshahIran 15,4019,570
Khoram AbadIran 15,2689,488
KilkennyIreland 18,24011,335
KingstonJamaica 12,7347,913
KagoshimaJapan 8,9265,546
KanazawaJapan 9,0915,649
KaruizawaJapan 8,9835,582
KatsuuraJapan 8,7895,462
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8915,525
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6716,010
KobeJapan 8,9785,579
KochiJapan 8,9535,564
KofuJapan 8,9165,541
KumagayaJapan 8,9275,547
KumamotoJapan 9,0325,612
KumejimaJapan 8,6775,392
KureJapan 9,0665,634
KushiroJapan 9,4145,850
KutchanJapan 9,5355,925
KyotoJapan 8,9835,582
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1968,200
KitaleKenya 14,3458,914
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1209,396
KufraLibya 17,03210,584
KaunasLithuania 17,07810,612
KlaipedaLithuania 17,16810,668
KybartaiLithuania 17,15010,657
KarongaMalawi 13,4618,365
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9565,565
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7844,837
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8075,473
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8295,486
KuantanMalaysia 8,7095,412
KuchingMalaysia 7,9354,931
KayesMali 17,43610,835
KeniebaMali 17,27010,732
KidalMali 17,90011,124
KitaMali 17,33210,770
KoutiaMali 17,30210,751
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1263,185
KisinevMoldova 17,05410,598
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9536,806
KhatgalMongolia 12,1727,564
KhovdMongolia 12,5557,802
KhujirtMongolia 11,7867,324
KhutagMongolia 11,9567,429
KenitraMorocco 19,67712,227
KalewaMyanmar 10,8026,713
KathaMyanmar 10,7036,651
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5385,927
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6106,593
KengtungMyanmar 10,2416,364
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8786,759
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5927,825
KathmanduNepal 11,8237,347
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1101,311
KaikouraNew Zealand 649403
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 201125
KaitokeNew Zealand 480298
KarioiNew Zealand 300187
KawerauNew Zealand 177110
KopuaNew Zealand 372231
KanoNigeria 16,97810,550
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5755,950
KarasjokNorway 15,9599,917
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,13110,646
KristiansandNorway 17,46910,856
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,97110,546
KhasabOman 14,2418,850
KarachiPakistan 13,2218,215
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2138,211
KhanpurPakistan 13,1108,147
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4158,336
KororPalau 6,5084,044
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,61310,945
KlodzkoPoland 17,75511,033
KoszalinPoland 17,51910,886
KrakowPoland 17,58210,925
KalakanRussia 11,6437,235
KaliningradRussia 17,26210,727
KamenskoeRussia 11,0706,879
KandalaksaRussia 15,9239,895
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4479,599
KazanRussia 15,5309,651
KemRussia 15,9769,928
KerchRussia 16,50310,255
KhabarovskRussia 10,2936,396
KirenskRussia 12,2387,605
KirovRussia 15,4699,613
KljuciRussia 10,4446,490
KolpasevRussia 13,5578,425
KorfRussia 10,8356,733
KostromaRussia 15,9969,940
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8227,968
KotlasRussia 15,5759,678
KrasnodarRussia 16,28910,122
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8209,209
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9979,319
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9068,020
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5239,025
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4619,608
KurganRussia 14,5149,019
KurskRussia 16,44210,217
KyraRussia 11,4537,117
KigaliRwanda 14,4248,963
KoldaSenegal 17,15810,662
KabalaSierra Leone 16,90810,507
KosiceSlovakia 17,55310,907
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1127,527
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8236,104
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9686,816
KadugliSudan 15,5599,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9469,909
KassalaSudan 15,3549,541
KhartoumSudan 15,6839,745
KostiSudan 15,4959,629
KalmarSweden 17,31810,762
KaresuandoSweden 16,12510,020
KarlstadSweden 17,19110,682
KristianstadSweden 17,46110,851
KamishliSyria 15,9999,942
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7396,052
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3015,780
Khon KaenThailand 9,6415,991
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5725,948
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5935,961
KairouanTunisia 18,71011,627
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,38210,180
KarsTurkey 15,9219,893
KastamonuTurkey 16,70610,382
KayseriTurkey 16,52910,271
KonyaTurkey 16,76810,420
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6599,109
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1388,786
KinlossUk 17,69310,994
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,48010,241
KievUkraine 16,85710,475
KirillovkaUkraine 16,49910,253
KirovogradUkraine 16,78810,432
KlepininoUkraine 16,67510,362
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,66610,356
Kovel’Ukraine 17,21710,699
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,72210,391
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2968,262
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7227,284
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4587,741
Keene, NhUsa 14,3628,925
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3578,300
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7137,279
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6867,883
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8957,391
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9216,786
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0237,471
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5568,424
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8356,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1088,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9246,788
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6737,254
KabompoZambia 13,6648,491
KabweZambia 13,3608,302
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3638,304
KafirondaZambia 13,5568,424
KaomaZambia 13,5158,399
KasamaZambia 13,6078,456
KasempaZambia 13,5878,443
KawambwaZambia 13,7688,555
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -