New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,20111,932
LuandaAngola 14,6199,085
LuenaAngola 14,0478,729
La PlataArgentina 10,3106,407
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8536,744
La RiojaArgentina 10,1966,336
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0466,243
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2795,145
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9996,835
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4941,550
LavertonAustralia 2,7181,689
LearmonthAustralia 6,0633,768
LongreachAustralia 3,3372,074
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3372,074
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6241,009
Low HeadAustralia 2,5271,570
LinzAustria 18,03811,209
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,40510,816
LerwickUk 17,40610,816
La PazBolivia 11,0906,892
LavrasBrazil 12,2877,635
LencoisBrazil 13,3028,266
LinharesBrazil 12,7347,913
LondrinaBrazil 11,7237,285
LomBulgaria 17,55610,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6647,869
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5988,450
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0698,121
Langara, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5588,425
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9037,397
London, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5459,039
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9848,068
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,59111,553
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8486,120
LanzhouChina 10,9636,813
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4817,134
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3937,701
LimonCosta Rica 11,6797,257
LarnacaCyprus 16,60310,318
LimassolCyprus 16,65010,346
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6818,501
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3228,900
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,67510,983
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4548,361
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3978,325
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3688,307
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3437,048
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0796,885
LuxorEgypt 16,30410,132
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3427,048
Laucala BayFiji 2,0891,298
LappeenrantaFinland 16,48610,244
Le MansFrance 18,71811,631
LilleFrance 18,36811,414
LyonFrance 18,75111,652
LambarnGabon 15,5829,683
LastourvilleGabon 15,4779,617
LibrevilleGabon 15,7349,777
LeipzigGermany 17,91611,133
LindenbergGermany 17,76911,042
LamiaGreece 17,65510,971
LarissaGreece 17,65910,974
LemnosGreece 17,43310,833
LimnosGreece 17,41910,824
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9908,694
LabeGuinea 17,07710,612
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0434,376
La CeibaHonduras 11,7067,274
La MesaHonduras 11,5947,205
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8307,973
LudhianaIndia 12,7877,946
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,48211,485
LatinaItaly 18,43411,455
LatronicoItaly 18,20311,312
LecceItaly 18,02211,199
LodwarKenya 14,4738,994
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9396,176
LiepajaLatvia 17,12110,639
LaukuvaLithuania 17,11810,637
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,35111,403
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,79511,058
LabuanMalaysia 7,8024,848
LuqaMalta 18,32311,386
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9318,657
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3016,401
LashioMyanmar 10,5056,528
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 812504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,022635
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 608378
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 915569
Levin MafNew Zealand 431268
LincolnNew Zealand 810503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 498310
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 498310
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 498310
LagosNigeria 16,56810,296
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,18710,680
LillehammerNorway 17,11710,637
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9578,052
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3797,071
LimaPeru 10,6986,648
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7604,822
LisbonPortugal 19,54512,145
LeninbadRussia 13,7468,542
LevsiRussia 14,5519,042
LungiSierra Leone 16,76110,416
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,13811,271
LanzaroteSpain 18,79411,679
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,35912,030
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,50011,496
LuganoSwitzerland 18,50311,498
LatakiaSyria 16,43310,211
LampangThailand 10,0396,238
LoeiThailand 9,7996,089
Lop BuriThailand 9,7026,029
LomeTogo 16,56410,293
LeemingUk 18,05411,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,40510,816
London, EnglandUk 18,34911,402
London-GatwickUk 18,37611,419
LynehamUk 18,36611,413
L’VovUkraine 17,32510,766
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,94210,528
LozovajaUkraine 16,48310,243
LubnyUkraine 16,69810,376
LuckUkraine 17,18610,680
LuganskUkraine 16,27210,112
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9578,051
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8297,972
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1527,552
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0477,486
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2528,856
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4897,139
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4427,732
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9458,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6927,266
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7607,929
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7997,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3817,072
Larned, KsUsa 12,0697,500
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7777,318
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7936,707
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8168,586
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4408,973
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5737,813
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5187,779
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4987,766
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0098,084
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2778,251
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8247,969
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4888,382
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4267,100
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5489,040
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4987,766
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5678,431
Libby, MtUsa 11,6547,242
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7378,536
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5997,829
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3947,702
Llano, TxUsa 11,6397,232
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9647,435
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4226,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4346,484
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4146,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2987,021
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0888,133
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5557,802
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2657,621
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1208,774
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5887,201
Luling, TxUsa 11,6637,248
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9747,441
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5668,430
LivingstoneZambia 13,1678,182
LundaziZambia 13,2918,259
LusakaZambia 13,2678,244
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2778,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -