New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9658,678
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7988,574
MilianaAlgeria 19,42012,068
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9828,688
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5882,851
Malarg EArgentina 9,5375,926
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1535,688
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0766,261
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2396,363
MendozaArgentina 9,7866,081
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7946,086
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7246,664
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0841,917
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3461,458
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6243,495
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4363,378
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7141,687
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7001,678
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0311,884
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0661,905
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9182,434
MuharraqBahrain 14,7419,160
MinskBelarus 16,91110,509
MogilevBelarus 16,76210,416
MaunBotswana 13,0628,117
MacapaBrazil 13,7208,526
MacauBrazil 14,2818,874
MaceioBrazil 13,9058,641
MachadoBrazil 12,1947,577
ManausBrazil 12,7627,930
MarabaBrazil 13,4228,341
MaringaBrazil 11,6727,253
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3228,279
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9878,070
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6258,467
MonteiroBrazil 13,9968,697
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7707,935
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1768,809
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4378,350
MamfeCameroon 16,29310,124
MarouaCameroon 16,54110,279
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1168,772
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1668,803
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9987,456
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9527,427
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2707,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0437,483
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0079,325
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7959,194
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3348,907
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3078,891
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3677,685
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0018,700
Morden, MbCanada 12,7657,932
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8778,623
MoundouChad 16,26010,104
MatecanaColombia 11,9877,449
MoroniComoros 12,6807,879
MosnovCzech Republic 17,70811,004
MarstalDenmark 17,70711,003
Melville HallDominica 13,9638,677
MichesDominican Republic 13,4848,379
MocaDominican Republic 13,3778,313
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3238,279
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3068,268
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4078,331
MilagroEcuador 11,1766,945
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,05410,597
MinyaEgypt 16,60110,316
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,10510,008
MassawaEritrea 15,1069,387
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,18910,681
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,89910,501
MarseilleFrance 18,91211,752
MontpellierFrance 18,97711,793
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7638,552
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9403,070
MakokouGabon 15,6159,704
MayumbaGabon 15,2839,497
MitzicGabon 15,6919,751
MkamboGabon 15,6169,704
MoandaGabon 15,3849,560
MouilaGabon 15,4339,590
MagdeburgGermany 17,89811,122
MunichGermany 18,17211,293
MünsterGermany 18,08011,235
MethoniGreece 17,69910,998
MilosGreece 17,45410,846
MitiliniGreece 17,29710,749
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,30210,751
MacentaGuinea 16,83410,461
MamouGuinea 16,98010,551
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2634,513
MiskolcHungary 17,61510,946
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8097,338
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4007,705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3657,684
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4647,124
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7394,188
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8393,628
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0895,648
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7432,947
MashhadIran 14,4068,952
Malin HeadIreland 17,93511,145
M. CalamitaItaly 18,59011,552
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,12611,264
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,25111,341
MilanItaly 18,52011,509
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,54311,523
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,54511,524
ManIvory Coast 16,73310,398
MaebashiJapan 8,9665,572
MaizuruJapan 9,0445,620
MakurazakiJapan 8,9135,539
MatsueJapan 9,1545,688
MatsumotoJapan 8,9985,592
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0195,604
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3675,200
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1574,447
MishimaJapan 8,8465,497
MitoJapan 8,9045,533
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7235,421
MiyakoJapan 9,1665,696
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6385,368
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9135,538
MiyazakiJapan 8,9145,539
MombetsuJapan 9,5865,957
MoriokaJapan 9,2025,719
MuroranJapan 9,4685,884
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8935,526
MutsuJapan 9,3575,815
Ma’AnJordan 16,24410,094
MafraqJordan 16,28910,122
MombasaKenya 13,5888,444
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6657,249
MaseruLesotho 11,9497,425
MonroviaLiberia 16,56810,296
MisratahLibya 18,17011,291
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1267,535
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0827,508
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5227,160
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8717,377
MakhangaMalawi 12,7837,944
MangochiMalawi 12,9688,059
MwmosaMalawi 12,7977,952
MzimbaMalawi 13,3028,266
MzuzuMalawi 13,3178,275
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6885,399
MersingMalaysia 8,5635,321
MiriMalaysia 7,8354,869
MaleMaldives 11,3617,060
MenakaMali 17,60110,938
MoptiMali 17,54110,900
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8963,042
MazatlanMexico 10,5366,547
MeridaMexico 11,7897,326
Mexico CityMexico 10,8766,758
MonterreyMexico 11,1936,956
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7276,666
MaantyMongolia 11,5357,168
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4967,144
MatadMongolia 11,0726,881
MurenMongolia 12,1207,532
MarrakechMorocco 19,35212,026
MeknesMorocco 19,67912,229
MideltMorocco 19,56012,155
MaputoMozambique 12,0437,484
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5757,815
MandalayMyanmar 10,5736,570
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5176,535
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7076,032
MindatMyanmar 10,7096,655
MonywaMyanmar 10,6606,624
MyeikMyanmar 9,7076,032
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7006,649
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,24811,340
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,115693
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 331206
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 6742
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,090677
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 231144
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 233145
MolesworthNew Zealand 623387
MotuekaNew Zealand 534332
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 556346
Mt CookNew Zealand 902561
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 795494
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5267,162
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5267,163
MagariaNiger 17,05910,601
Maine SoroaNiger 16,93210,522
MaradiNiger 17,18410,678
MaiduguriNigeria 16,73910,402
MakurdiNigeria 16,53210,273
MinnaNigeria 16,80210,441
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4475,871
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,51710,264
MajisOman 14,1158,771
MasirahOman 13,7048,516
Muscat  Oman 13,9218,650
MultanPakistan 13,1298,158
MurreePakistan 13,1598,177
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6362,881
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2166,970
MoyobambaPeru 11,1346,919
MactanPhilippines 7,5104,667
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0785,020
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,33412,014
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,4339,590
MagadanRussia 10,9516,805
MahackalaRussia 15,6049,696
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9679,301
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9669,300
MarkovoRussia 11,2907,016
MinusinskRussia 12,8547,988
MogocaRussia 11,4017,084
MoscowRussia 16,24010,092
MurmanskRussia 15,7809,806
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6269,710
MatamSenegal 17,50810,879
MogadishuSomalia 13,6318,470
MadridSpain 19,59712,178
Madrid (b)Spain 19,60512,183
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,18911,924
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 20,00212,430
MelillaSpain 19,80512,307
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,67712,228
MalakalSudan 15,2969,505
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0747,503
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,58811,551
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2366,361
Mae SariangThailand 10,1616,314
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0096,220
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4905,897
MalatyaTurkey 16,30110,130
MersinTurkey 16,56410,293
MuglaTurkey 17,11910,638
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,15811,284
ManstonUk 18,33211,392
MeloUruguay 10,7526,681
MercedesUruguay 10,4466,491
MontevideoUruguay 10,4196,474
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9758,063
Madison, FlUsa 12,9398,040
Madison, InUsa 13,1858,194
Madison, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0598,115
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2757,628
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7137,900
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Marion, InUsa 13,2058,205
Marion, NcUsa 13,2778,251
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3458,292
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0997,518
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7378,536
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3817,073
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4618,365
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0606,873
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9588,052
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1897,575
Medford, WiUsa 13,0848,130
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4767,753
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5887,822
Mena, ArUsa 12,2717,626
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5387,791
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8797,382
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6497,860
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8738,000
Midland, TxUsa 11,4507,115
Milan, MnUsa 12,6817,880
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6497,860
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1097,525
Milford, DeUsa 13,9778,685
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Millen, GaUsa 13,1218,153
Millport, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4058,951
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Minden, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8687,997
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6367,231
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4867,759
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8297,972
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3428,291
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6817,880
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7287,909
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4217,097
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0178,710
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6388,475
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2778,251
Moro, OrUsa 11,0936,894
Morris, MnUsa 12,7347,913
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9478,046
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4068,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5228,402
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4178,337
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4568,983
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8257,969
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2878,257
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2097,587
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1448,168
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7227,905
MaracayVenezuela 13,0628,117
MaturinVenezuela 13,4218,340
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7447,919
MeridaVenezuela 12,6427,856
MagoyeZambia 13,2568,237
MansaZambia 13,6588,487
MbalaZambia 13,7218,527
MfuweZambia 13,2768,250
MisamfuZambia 13,6118,458
MonguZambia 13,5508,420
MpikaZambia 13,4338,347
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2028,204
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2658,243
MumbwaZambia 13,3688,307
MwinilungaZambia 13,8348,597
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -