New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5868,442
NeuquenArgentina 9,3665,820
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0926,271
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,117694
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9872,478
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2611,405
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2972,049
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0878,133
NatitingouBenin 17,01710,575
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3277,660
NgaoundereCameroon 16,27210,112
NkoundjaCameroon 16,22710,084
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2979,506
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2789,494
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6919,129
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3837,695
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3577,679
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9198,649
N’DjamenaChad 16,65810,352
NanchangChina 9,5715,947
NanjingChina 9,6586,002
NanningChina 9,6636,005
NicosiaCyprus 16,64110,341
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,64310,964
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2458,230
NegeleEthiopia 14,3478,916
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1221,319
NandiFiji 2,1221,319
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,66510,356
NancyFrance 18,43411,455
NantesFrance 18,83811,706
NiceFrance 18,76911,663
NeustrelitzGermany 17,72911,017
NurembergGermany 18,12911,265
NurnbergGermany 18,13111,267
NaxosGreece 17,37910,799
NanortalikGreenland 16,14410,032
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0879,996
NordGreenland 15,0069,325
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6599,731
NzerekoreGuinea 16,76510,418
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9547,428
New DelhiIndia 12,5547,801
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,33611,394
NaganoJapan 9,0295,611
NagasakiJapan 9,0705,636
NagoJapan 8,6295,362
NagoyaJapan 8,9405,555
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6115,351
NaraJapan 8,9485,561
NazeJapan 8,6985,405
NemuroJapan 9,4095,847
NiigataJapan 9,1145,663
NikkoJapan 8,9805,580
NobeokaJapan 8,9605,568
NairobiKenya 14,0248,715
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2133,239
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3168,275
NidaLithuania 17,20110,689
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1807,568
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5647,186
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2858,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1678,182
NaraMali 17,59610,935
NioroMali 17,57110,919
NemaMauritania 17,75711,034
NouakchottMauritania 17,65210,969
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8361,141
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 323201
NelsonNew Zealand 545339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 277172
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 473294
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5247,161
N’GuigmiNiger 16,96810,544
NiameyNiger 17,34510,778
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,24110,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8099,824
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2709,489
NawabshahPakistan 13,1808,190
NokkundiPakistan 13,8038,577
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2306,978
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0715,015
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1089,388
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2076,964
NikolaevRussia 16,83210,459
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5496,556
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2676,380
NizneangarskRussia 12,0297,475
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5097,773
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8219,210
NovgorodRussia 16,48510,244
NovosibirskRussia 13,4338,347
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9006,773
No. 6Sudan 16,0319,962
NyalaSudan 16,0049,945
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5485,934
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8056,093
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3235,793
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9706,196
NarathiwatThailand 9,0135,601
NigdeTurkey 16,58410,306
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9629,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,63710,339
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3658,305
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3658,305
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9258,032
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2797,630
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3867,697
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4078,953
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0798,749
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6658,492
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8397,978
New London, WiUsa 13,1628,179
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3037,645
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2817,632
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7687,934
New YorkUsa 14,1358,783
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1398,786
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1348,783
Newark, NjUsa 14,1108,768
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4318,346
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1788,189
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1587,555
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8808,004
Newport, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3837,074
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7908,569
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4157,715
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7856,702
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3057,646
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1337,540
Norton, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4748,373
NdolaZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -