New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,65212,212
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,56011,533
OranArgentina 10,8636,751
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0063,732
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8942,420
OstendeBelgium 18,30511,375
ObidosBrazil 13,2168,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,28510,741
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1598,799
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1598,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9315,550
OdenseDenmark 17,66010,974
OtavaloEcuador 11,4547,117
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,8731,164
OuluFinland 16,32410,144
OroomiehIran 15,6879,748
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,72711,637
OdienneIvory Coast 16,96610,543
ObihiroJapan 9,4475,871
OfunatoJapan 9,1185,666
OitaJapan 9,0225,606
OkayamaJapan 9,0385,616
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6595,381
OmaezakiJapan 8,8295,486
OmuJapan 9,6235,980
OnahamaJapan 8,9425,556
OsakaJapan 8,9625,569
OshimaJapan 8,7915,463
OtaruJapan 9,5535,936
OwaseJapan 8,8715,512
OuarzazateMorocco 19,32712,010
OujoaMorocco 19,70212,243
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9541,214
OhakeaNew Zealand 382238
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 986613
OphirNew Zealand 1,055656
OpotikiNew Zealand 209130
OtautauNew Zealand 1,221759
OcotalNicaragua 11,6077,213
OrlandNorway 16,87510,486
OsloNorway 17,22210,702
OhotskRussia 11,0986,897
OkhotskRussia 11,0986,897
OlekminskRussia 11,9127,402
OlenekRussia 12,8007,954
OmskRussia 14,0098,705
OnegaRussia 15,8879,872
OrenburgRussia 15,1469,412
OymyakonRussia 11,4897,140
OviedoSpain 19,27211,976
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,80910,445
Orkney IslandsUk 17,54610,903
OdessaUkraine 16,93010,521
OvrucUkraine 16,94710,531
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0988,139
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3757,690
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6578,487
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2967,019
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2488,233
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0177,467
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1396,922
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4867,759
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0308,097
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Orono, MeUsa 14,6539,105
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0318,719
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9548,050
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4338,348
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2717,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -