New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8401,765
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1606,313
ParanaArgentina 10,4206,475
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8056,714
PehuajoArgentina 9,9966,211
PergaminoArgentina 10,2406,363
PigeArgentina 9,8256,105
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2116,345
PosadasArgentina 11,0776,883
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8316,731
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7196,040
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3126,408
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4123,363
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7653,583
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,13411,269
ParakouBenin 16,88610,493
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8698,618
ParacatuBrazil 12,5417,793
ParanaBrazil 12,8948,013
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6917,265
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0477,486
ParintinsBrazil 13,0648,118
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1358,783
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2186,971
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4387,729
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7248,529
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7868,567
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9888,071
PeixeBrazil 12,8918,011
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6518,483
PicosBrazil 13,7998,575
PiraiBrazil 12,2197,593
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5297,786
PompeuBrazil 12,4737,751
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5077,151
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4878,381
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4777,132
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0187,468
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1306,916
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0048,081
PosseBrazil 12,8537,987
PlevenBulgaria 17,45310,846
PlovdivBulgaria 17,45510,847
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1205,667
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1047,522
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9558,672
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0588,736
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3778,312
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4469,599
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7917,948
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5307,786
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6827,259
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3617,060
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6067,833
ParronChile 9,5575,939
Puerto AysenChile 8,6065,348
Puerto MonttChile 8,8685,511
Punta ArenasChile 8,1645,073
PingbianChina 9,9626,190
PeralesColombia 12,0137,465
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8027,955
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5177,157
PragueCzech Republic 17,91311,131
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1898,196
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4028,328
PoloDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3968,324
PichilingueEcuador 11,2586,996
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1746,943
PuyoEcuador 11,3637,061
Port-SaidEgypt 16,60510,319
ParisFrance 18,56811,539
PerpignanFrance 19,10611,873
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9604,946
Port-GentilGabon 15,6349,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3756,447
PotsdamGermany 17,80711,065
PatrasGreece 17,71211,006
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6249,088
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,25110,098
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9898,693
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1568,176
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9447,422
PecsHungary 17,87711,109
PambanIndia 11,1906,953
PuneIndia 12,2517,613
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6345,365
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9154,918
PadovaItaly 18,35111,403
Paganella MountainItaly 18,36311,411
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,44611,463
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,46511,474
PantelleriaItaly 18,55911,533
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,49111,491
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,76511,661
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41511,443
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,30711,376
PiacenzaItaly 18,52511,511
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,54611,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,37211,417
Ponza IslandItaly 18,44611,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,21411,318
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,46811,476
PrizziItaly 18,43611,456
PakseLaos 9,3025,780
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0705,636
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9546,807
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9186,785
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1893,224
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,90211,125
PatheinMyanmar 10,3296,419
PutaoMyanmar 10,8326,731
PyiMyanmar 10,4306,481
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0221,256
PaeroaNew Zealand 6742
Palmerston NNew Zealand 396246
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 395245
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 463288
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7044
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 195121
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8867,386
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,28010,117
PohangNorth Korea 9,3945,838
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8516,122
PadidanPakistan 13,2338,223
PanjgurPakistan 13,5908,445
ParachinarPakistan 13,4288,345
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5538,422
PeshawarPakistan 13,3098,271
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1702,591
PilarParaguay 10,9686,816
PiscoPeru 10,6506,618
PiuraPeru 10,8776,759
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3047,024
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8644,887
PoznanPoland 17,61310,945
PrzemyslPoland 17,40410,815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,52612,133
PortalegrePortugal 19,63012,198
Porto Portugal 19,40912,061
PavelecRussia 16,19310,063
PecoraRussia 14,9809,309
PermRussia 15,0929,378
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1256,292
PetrozavodskRussia 16,16610,046
PjatigorskRussia 15,9769,928
PoronajskRussia 10,0836,266
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,36710,171
Providenja BayRussia 11,2907,016
PskovRussia 16,67310,361
PodorSenegal 17,55010,906
PopradSlovakia 17,60410,939
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5567,181
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2727,626
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,31812,005
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0536,868
Port SudanSudan 15,5569,666
ParamariboSuriname 13,8338,596
PiteňSweden 16,41910,203
PalmyraSyria 16,18110,055
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0162,496
PhetchabunThailand 9,7746,074
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8726,134
PhraeThailand 9,9756,198
PhuketThailand 9,4105,847
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4355,863
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5885,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5635,943
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6398,476
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,50411,499
PoltavaUkraine 16,59810,314
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5766,572
PradoUruguay 10,4176,474
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4746,509
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Pana, IlUsa 12,8918,010
Paoli, InUsa 13,1088,145
Paris, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4437,732
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7547,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0067,461
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1897,574
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2687,002
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5637,806
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9108,023
Perry, OkUsa 12,0997,519
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9928,695
Philo, OhUsa 13,4668,368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8226,725
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3487,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3847,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6278,468
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1358,783
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4258,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4497,115
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2146,968
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9727,440
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0568,734
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2146,968
Portage, WiUsa 13,1258,156
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5139,019
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0496,866
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9248,031
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2927,638
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5627,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8548,609
Princeton, InUsa 12,9028,018
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3648,926
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6877,262
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7637,931
PetaukeZambia 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -