New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4026,464
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6866,640
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0726,259
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3455,185
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8826,762
RosarioArgentina 10,3076,405
RichmondAustralia 2,2761,415
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8261,756
RecifeBrazil 14,1038,764
RemansoBrazil 13,5278,406
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6157,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2337,602
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5637,186
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2207,594
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0087,462
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1328,160
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4297,724
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4267,721
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9138,646
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5029,011
RuoqiangChina 12,2797,631
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3787,692
RandersDenmark 17,57510,921
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2408,228
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9764,335
RumipambaEcuador 11,3407,047
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,30910,135
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,27110,111
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,49310,249
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9878,692
RostockGermany 17,70411,001
RhodesGreece 17,12910,644
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,63210,335
ReykhólarIceland 16,62010,328
ReykjavíkIceland 16,75510,412
RamsarIran 15,1869,437
RashtIran 15,2889,500
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,28211,360
RadicofaniItaly 18,47911,483
Resia PassItaly 18,35611,407
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,36811,414
RivoltoItaly 18,24111,335
Rolle PassItaly 18,30711,376
RomeItaly 18,45511,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,48111,484
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,22011,322
RumoiJapan 9,6065,969
RigaLatvia 16,94710,531
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,08510,617
RodriguesMauritius 10,5386,549
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2437,608
RabatMorocco 19,64512,207
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2126,346
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4278,344
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 525326
RangioraNew Zealand 771479
ReeftonNew Zealand 676420
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9257
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15093
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 163101
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,101684
RuakuraNew Zealand 11471
RuatoriaNew Zealand 271169
RivasNicaragua 11,5227,160
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2108,209
RebolyRussia 16,19810,066
Rostov On DonRussia 16,23710,090
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0099,327
RagaSudan 15,6449,721
RashadSudan 15,5259,647
RenkSudan 15,3799,557
RumbekSudan 15,2189,456
RanongThailand 9,5365,926
Roi EtThailand 9,5415,929
RizeTurkey 16,14210,031
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2048,826
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,97510,548
RomnyUkraine 16,65010,346
RovnoUkraine 17,14910,657
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2388,848
RochaUruguay 10,5576,561
Racine, WiUsa 13,1538,174
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5328,409
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1387,543
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1377,542
Reading, PaUsa 13,9578,673
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6456,615
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8147,341
Redding, CaUsa 10,6696,630
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7476,678
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1298,158
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7258,529
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7258,529
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5048,391
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8707,997
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9308,656
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5737,813
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0318,097
Rockville, InUsa 13,0808,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5907,823
Rome, GaUsa 12,9338,037
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8898,010
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3617,060
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -