New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9188,649
ShkoderAlbania 17,88411,113
SkikdaAlgeria 19,01011,813
SaltaArgentina 10,6456,615
San AntonioArgentina 9,4075,846
San LuisArgentina 9,9226,166
San RafaelArgentina 9,6856,018
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7936,086
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4966,523
SarmientoArgentina 8,8015,469
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2311,386
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2311,386
SalzburgAustria 18,13711,271
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5969,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4099,575
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4639,609
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,66610,978
SaveBenin 16,74610,406
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3727,067
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,93311,144
SalvadorBrazil 13,4278,344
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0136,844
SantaremBrazil 13,2418,228
SantosBrazil 11,9627,434
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0467,485
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1078,145
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0338,720
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3607,059
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2067,585
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0088,705
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8137,962
São PauloBrazil 11,9857,448
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1147,528
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6077,213
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5698,432
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5328,409
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4947,764
SobralBrazil 14,1758,809
SoureBrazil 13,8508,607
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2488,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6986,648
SurubimBrazil 14,0798,749
SadovoBulgaria 17,44010,838
SandanskiBulgaria 17,58210,926
SofiaBulgaria 17,56210,913
SiemreapCambodia 9,3335,800
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3269,524
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0027,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8999,258
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3008,886
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9659,299
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4087,710
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5578,425
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9759,306
Scott, SkCanada 12,3007,643
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9649,299
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0679,363
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4618,986
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3757,690
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1418,166
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2108,209
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1727,564
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5009,632
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0789,370
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2377,604
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2307,600
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3619,546
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,57311,541
SalCape Verde 17,13710,649
SantiagoChile 9,6135,974
SewellChile 9,5915,960
ShanghaiChina 9,4275,858
ShantouChina 9,1015,655
ShenyangChina 10,2066,342
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9637,434
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5367,790
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5827,197
SibenikCroatia 18,13311,268
SplitCroatia 18,09811,246
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,49710,873
StudsgårdDenmark 17,64710,966
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3928,322
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4278,344
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4598,363
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3878,319
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4738,372
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3728,310
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3388,289
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2828,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4488,357
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3658,305
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3098,270
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3788,313
San GabrielEcuador 11,5187,158
SalloumEgypt 17,24310,715
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,11710,637
SohagEgypt 16,44010,216
St. KatrineEgypt 16,33310,149
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3727,066
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8925,526
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,09510,002
StrasbourgFrance 18,38111,422
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9628,676
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9008,638
SukhumiGeorgia 16,12310,019
SchleswigGermany 17,77111,043
StuttgartGermany 18,28611,363
SamosGreece 17,25410,722
Skiros IslandGreece 17,47910,861
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,45910,849
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5789,680
SiguiriGuinea 17,15810,662
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4777,132
SzegedHungary 17,73211,019
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,93211,143
StykkisholmurIceland 16,64410,342
SagarIndia 12,1467,548
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0488,108
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2313,251
SemnanIran 14,9069,263
ShahroudIran 14,8069,201
ShirazIran 14,7259,150
ShannonIreland 18,20911,315
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,72311,634
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,18411,300
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,00711,190
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,55411,530
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,80911,688
Scuro MountainItaly 18,17611,295
SigonellaItaly 18,30311,374
SassandraIvory Coast 16,47310,237
SagaJapan 9,0955,652
SaigoJapan 9,2105,723
SakaiJapan 9,1545,688
SakataJapan 9,1785,703
SapporoJapan 9,5295,922
SaseboJapan 9,1165,665
SendaiJapan 9,0715,637
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9015,531
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1245,670
ShinjoJapan 9,1445,682
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8335,489
ShirakawaJapan 8,9885,585
ShizuokaJapan 8,8565,503
SumotoJapan 8,9595,567
SuttsuJapan 9,5445,931
SuwaJapan 8,9735,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0355,615
SavannakhetLaos 9,4975,901
SiauliaiLithuania 17,04110,589
SiluteLithuania 17,17510,673
SkopjeMacedonia 17,71211,007
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9657,435
SalimaMalawi 13,0718,123
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6194,734
SibuMalaysia 7,8694,890
SanMali 17,40910,818
SegouMali 17,41110,819
SikassoMali 17,18610,680
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0776,883
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0086,840
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6187,220
SainshandMongolia 11,2066,964
SafiMorocco 19,34912,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,03211,827
SittweMyanmar 10,7146,658
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 306190
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,45110,844
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3109,514
SaiqOman 13,9508,669
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9158,647
SurOman 13,7578,549
SialkotPakistan 12,9918,072
SibbiPakistan 13,3978,325
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0636,874
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6196,599
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3544,570
SandomierzPoland 17,43010,831
SniezkaPoland 17,78611,053
SuwalkiPoland 17,17010,670
SzczecinPoland 17,65410,970
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,61012,186
Santa MariaPortugal 18,17111,292
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7238,528
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0426,861
Satu MareRomania 17,47610,860
SibiuRomania 17,44910,843
SulinaRomania 17,02510,579
SadrinskRussia 14,6329,092
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,45410,225
SalekhardRussia 14,5379,033
SaratovRussia 15,7699,799
SejmcanRussia 11,2757,007
SelagoncyRussia 12,5817,818
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5995,965
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2386,984
SmolenskRussia 16,61110,322
SociRussia 16,23310,087
SortovalaRussia 16,33310,150
SuntarRussia 12,1557,553
SurgutRussia 14,1528,794
SverdlovskRussia 14,8249,212
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3529,540
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9568,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,8119,825
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2967,641
SingaporeSingapore 8,4755,266
SliacSlovakia 17,69610,997
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6596,002
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0196,226
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,53912,142
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,26111,969
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,26611,972
SevilleSpain 19,86412,344
SennarSudan 15,4479,599
ShambatSudan 15,6899,749
ShendiSudan 15,6879,748
StenseleSweden 16,56510,294
StockholmSweden 17,03110,584
StorlienSweden 16,86010,477
SundsvallSweden 16,78410,430
SantisSwitzerland 18,39211,429
SongeaTanzania 13,2868,256
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5825,955
SongkhlaThailand 9,1715,699
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7206,040
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4315,861
SurinThailand 9,4705,885
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,03910,588
SokodeTogo 16,87510,487
SfaxTunisia 18,63611,581
SousseTunisia 18,66511,599
SamsunTurkey 16,49610,251
SiirtTurkey 15,9599,917
SivasTurkey 16,41610,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2858,877
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,54311,523
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,62610,953
SarataUkraine 17,02010,577
SarnyUkraine 17,09010,620
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,68510,368
SumyUkraine 16,56410,293
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2608,862
SaltoUruguay 10,6056,590
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5646,565
Safford, AzUsa 10,9376,796
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4068,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8607,991
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7587,928
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3187,654
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7687,934
Salem, InUsa 13,1088,145
Salem, OrUsa 10,9736,819
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3427,048
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5447,174
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5897,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4096,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4396,487
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7248,528
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9898,072
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3126,408
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3516,432
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2288,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5668,430
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1498,171
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9227,408
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1088,145
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2196,972
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2096,965
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2277,598
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3447,049
Selma, AlUsa 12,6627,868
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2148,833
Seymour, InUsa 13,1088,145
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1368,163
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9347,416
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1357,541
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5137,775
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5537,801
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2148,211
Southport, NcUsa 13,5088,394
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7797,941
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4998,388
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5887,822
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0088,083
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8707,997
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4457,733
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5286,542
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8437,981
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7597,929
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2498,233
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1358,783
State College, PaUsa 13,8238,590
State University, MsUsa 12,5557,802
State University, NmUsa 11,0896,891
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6148,460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6667,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7027,893
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6097,836
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3028,887
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2717,626
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2798,252
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5737,813
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0488,730
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9428,664
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4807,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9268,033
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2428,229
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,71711,631
SocotraYemen 13,6568,486
SenangaZambia 13,4598,364
SerenjeZambia 13,3788,313
SeshekeZambia 13,2758,249
SolweziZambia 13,6908,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -