New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7218,527
TiranaAlbania 17,87411,107
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,19811,308
TebessaAlgeria 18,88111,733
TimimounAlgeria 19,07211,852
TindoufAlgeria 18,94411,772
TouggourtAlgeria 18,97511,791
TrelewArgentina 9,2065,721
TucumanArgentina 10,5096,530
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4382,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4402,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4342,755
TibooburraAustralia 3,2151,998
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4142,121
TshaneBotswana 12,7167,902
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0008,078
TarauacaBrazil 11,5057,149
TauaBrazil 13,9648,677
TefeBrazil 12,3617,681
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8017,955
TeresinaBrazil 13,8888,630
TiriosBrazil 13,4998,389
TorresBrazil 11,2767,007
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9418,663
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9197,407
TriunfoBrazil 13,9368,660
TucuruiBrazil 13,5168,399
TuriacuBrazil 14,0008,699
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8368,598
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4577,120
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7637,310
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8337,974
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6137,838
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1108,146
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3038,267
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8588,611
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8188,587
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8038,577
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9778,686
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4968,387
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3009,507
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0925,650
TaiyuanChina 10,5016,526
TaoyuanChina 8,9245,546
TengchongChina 10,5976,585
TønderDenmark 17,75811,035
TylstrupDenmark 17,50910,880
TystofteDenmark 17,64010,962
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2588,238
TahrirEgypt 16,71710,388
TantaEgypt 16,69610,375
TallinEstonia 16,75410,411
TartuEstonia 16,74010,403
TampereFinland 16,64310,342
TurkuFinland 16,77410,424
ToulonFrance 18,89011,738
ToulouseFrance 19,10911,875
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6142,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6512,269
TchibanGabon 15,3309,526
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7879,810
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,32011,384
TamaleGhana 16,95310,535
ThessalonikiGreece 17,61210,944
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,64610,966
TimehriGuyana 13,6218,464
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5687,188
TelaHonduras 11,6507,240
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3397,046
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3397,046
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6114,108
TabrizIran 15,5949,690
TeheranIran 15,0899,376
Tel AvivIsrael 16,39510,188
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,09511,244
TarvisioItaly 18,17611,295
TermoliItaly 18,25411,343
TorinoItaly 18,64511,586
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,63811,582
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,51811,508
TrevicoItaly 18,25511,344
TrevisoItaly 18,31811,383
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,20911,315
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,64711,587
TabouIvory Coast 16,40510,194
TadotsuJapan 9,0105,599
TakadaJapan 9,0695,635
TakamatsuJapan 8,9995,592
TakayamaJapan 9,0225,606
TanegashimaJapan 8,8255,484
TatenoJapan 8,8865,522
TateyamaJapan 8,7935,464
TokushimaJapan 8,9505,561
TokyoJapan 8,8655,509
TomakomaiJapan 9,4775,889
TottoriJapan 9,0995,654
ToyamaJapan 9,0775,641
ToyookaJapan 9,0765,640
TsuJapan 8,9195,543
TsurugaJapan 9,0285,610
TsuyamaJapan 9,0715,637
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5269,027
TripoliLebanon 16,39810,190
TobrukLibya 17,36810,792
TripoliLibya 18,35011,403
TelsiaiLithuania 17,09310,621
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7077,275
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2917,016
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6387,232
ThyoloMalawi 12,8137,962
TawauMalaysia 7,5094,666
TessalitMali 18,10011,248
TimbuktuMali 17,78711,053
TombMali 17,78111,050
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,87611,108
TacubayaMexico 10,8766,758
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1716,942
TarialanMongolia 12,0087,462
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1827,570
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9017,395
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4597,121
TangierMorocco 19,83712,327
TarfayaMorocco 18,74511,648
TazaMorocco 19,72912,260
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4146,471
TaungooMyanmar 10,3346,422
ThandweMyanmar 10,4806,512
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8721,164
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,079671
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3622
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,150714
TauherenikauNew Zealand 484301
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 237147
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 217135
TaurangaNew Zealand 11370
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,166724
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8855
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8452
Te KuitiNew Zealand 178111
Te TekoNew Zealand 176109
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 286178
TemukaNew Zealand 909565
TimaruNew Zealand 916569
Totara FlatNew Zealand 704437
TahouaNiger 17,40310,814
TillaberyNiger 17,44010,837
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5315,923
TromsoNorway 16,09710,003
TrondheimNorway 16,88610,493
ThumraitOman 13,9618,675
TacnaPeru 10,8126,719
TarapotoPeru 11,1526,930
TrujilloPeru 10,8076,715
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5074,665
TorunPoland 17,47610,860
TimisoaraRomania 17,66210,976
TambovRussia 16,0769,990
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2088,829
TaraRussia 14,0018,700
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0138,708
TermezRussia 13,8148,584
TernejRussia 9,8996,152
TobolskRussia 14,3878,940
TomskRussia 13,3768,312
Tot’MaRussia 15,8189,829
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0599,358
TuapseRussia 16,29210,124
TuraRussia 12,9928,073
TurukhanskRussia 13,5838,441
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3809,557
TortosaSpain 19,39712,053
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9636,813
TokerSudan 15,4389,593
TartousSyria 16,40410,194
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9035,532
TaboraTanzania 13,9678,679
TakThailand 9,9716,196
TrangThailand 9,2795,766
TabligboTogo 16,60610,319
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7677,312
TunisTunisia 18,71311,629
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0889,376
TireeUk 17,81311,069
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,97311,169
TernopilUkraine 17,22010,701
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6656,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9018,017
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4367,106
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7987,953
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8007,954
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8137,962
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6368,473
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3978,946
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Temple, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2237,596
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5807,817
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4258,342
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7347,913
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3998,327
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3037,024
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3817,693
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9728,683
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6417,234
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0548,733
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8136,719
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1967,579
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6827,881
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0818,129
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8268,592
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4048,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -