New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1595,070
UaupesBrazil 12,4157,715
UbatubaBrazil 12,0787,505
UberabaBrazil 12,2487,611
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7507,923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5867,821
UpernavikGreenland 15,1159,393
UummannaqGreenland 15,3469,536
UdineItaly 18,22411,325
Ustica IslandItaly 18,45711,469
UenoJapan 8,9405,555
UnzendakeJapan 9,0485,623
UrakawaJapan 9,3875,833
UshibukaJapan 9,0125,600
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9455,559
UwajimaJapan 8,9735,576
UkmergeLithuania 17,00610,567
UtenaLithuania 16,94610,531
UlaangomMongolia 12,6217,843
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6147,217
UlgiiMongolia 12,7107,898
UliastaiMongolia 12,2047,584
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6017,830
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3577,057
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4495,872
UfaRussia 15,1149,392
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0648,740
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8507,364
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7036,651
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8887,387
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1979,443
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4136,471
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4367,106
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5717,190
Umm BeninSudan 15,3859,560
UmeňSweden 16,58110,304
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3855,832
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7056,031
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9456,180
UrfaTurkey 16,21310,075
UsakTurkey 17,05210,596
Uman’Ukraine 16,92410,517
UzgorodUkraine 17,48710,867
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6408,476
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4338,348
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0048,081
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3358,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -