New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5301,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2075,100
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2091,373
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3982,112
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2843,283
WoomeraAustralia 3,6072,241
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2333,252
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9549,293
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7388,537
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9057,398
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7297,288
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7348,535
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4938,385
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8577,989
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5317,787
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0738,123
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0494,380
WajimaJapan 9,1565,690
WakamatsuJapan 9,0355,614
WakayamaJapan 8,9365,553
WakkanaiJapan 9,7516,059
WajirKenya 14,0238,714
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0948,137
WindhoekNamibia 13,0438,105
WaihiNew Zealand 7245
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 262163
WaimanaNew Zealand 201125
WaimateNew Zealand 963599
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 233145
WaingawaNew Zealand 467290
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 502312
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 187116
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 300187
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 222138
WaipukurauNew Zealand 368229
WairakeiNew Zealand 210131
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 212132
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 294183
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 422262
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9358
WallacevilleNew Zealand 488303
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 354220
WellingtonNew Zealand 507315
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 509316
Westport AeroNew Zealand 652405
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8854
WinchmoreNew Zealand 846526
WintonNew Zealand 1,206749
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10566
WarsawPoland 17,39710,811
WroclawPoland 17,69610,997
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7786,076
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5209,644
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,20010,067
WauSudan 15,4149,578
WaddingtonUk 18,16611,289
Waco, TxUsa 11,8177,343
Wake IslandUsa 6,3043,917
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0557,491
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1308,159
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3247,037
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Warren, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Warren, PaUsa 13,7848,565
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7247,907
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8078,580
Washington, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Washington, InUsa 13,0308,097
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0898,755
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6127,837
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0778,126
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3718,309
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3428,291
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0048,081
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4997,767
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7447,919
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1947,577
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5448,416
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9378,661
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9508,047
West Point, GaUsa 12,8808,004
West Point, NyUsa 14,1358,783
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8007,954
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1578,176
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1647,559
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4327,104
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0118,707
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7308,532
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3738,310
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9158,647
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3577,678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9378,661
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9558,672
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5298,407
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4078,331
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7447,919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9766,821
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2608,240
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0256,851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3108,271
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6918,508
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5078,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -