New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7939,814
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4509,601
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5859,684
YaoundeCameroon 16,0089,948
YokoCameroon 16,14710,034
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8479,226
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6567,865
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6067,833
YanjiChina 10,0086,219
YichangChina 10,0516,246
YinchuanChina 10,9786,822
YiningChina 13,0418,104
YariguiesColombia 12,3057,647
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3858,318
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3868,318
YazdIran 14,6839,124
YakushimaJapan 8,8135,476
YamagataJapan 9,0935,650
YamaguchiJapan 9,1165,664
YokkaichiJapan 8,9365,553
YokohamaJapan 8,8465,497
YonagoJapan 9,1385,679
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7565,441
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4644,017
YeMyanmar 9,9646,192
YolaNigeria 16,51410,262
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3665,820
YurimaguasPeru 11,2176,970
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8249,212
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8706,133
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6059,076
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2396,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4677,126
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7097,276
York, PaUsa 13,8588,612
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6258,467
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5826,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -