New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whangapoua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whangapoua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whangapoua Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5588,425
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4248,342
JuninArgentina 10,1646,316
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8187,344
JacobinaBrazil 13,4858,380
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2428,850
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1978,822
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5417,793
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3317,662
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1927,576
JiuquanChina 11,5887,201
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5767,193
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3518,296
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1968,200
JoensuuFinland 16,32110,142
JokioinenFinland 16,70210,379
JyvskylFinland 16,50010,253
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4559,604
JulianehbGreenland 16,0769,990
JagdalpurIndia 11,5707,190
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7104,791
JerusalemIsrael 16,36210,168
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6077,213
JosNigeria 16,73810,401
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,20810,072
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,20310,069
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2828,253
JhelumPakistan 13,0818,128
JiwaniPakistan 13,6918,507
JuliacaPeru 11,0156,845
JakutskRussia 11,7297,289
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8139,826
JenisejskRussia 13,0678,120
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4705,885
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8696,132
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1558,796
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5129,640
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9209,272
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2307,600
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,86812,346
JubaSudan 14,9179,269
JokkmokkSweden 16,35410,163
JönköpingSweden 17,31110,757
Jonkoping ASweden 17,31710,761
JendoubaTunisia 18,83811,706
JerbaTunisia 18,60311,560
JerseyUk 18,61911,570
JaltaUkraine 16,68310,367
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4297,724
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7137,900
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0208,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8527,987
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7208,526
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5427,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -